Teaching Staffs

S.No Name of the Staff Photo Designation
1. Dr.K.Kumaresh Ph.D   Assistant Professor (ARM) & Academic Coordinator  
2. Dr.A.Ravanachandar Ph.D Assistant Professor (HOR)
3. Dr.M.Srinivasan Ph.D Assistant Professor (AGM)
4. Dr.P.Sakthivel Ph.D., Assistant Professor (AEN)
5. Dr.G.Venkatesh Ph.D., Assistant Professor (AEC)
6. Dr.K.S.Usharani Ph.D., Assistant Professor (PBG)
7. Dr.S.Seethalakshmi Ph.D   Assistant Professor (SST)
8. Mr. V.Mohankumar M.Sc., Assistant Professor (AGR)
9. Ms. A.Senbagam M.Sc., Assistant Professor (PBG)
10. Mr. M.Sarathkumar M.Sc., Assistant Professor (AGR)
11. Mr.K.Selvakumar M.Sc., Assistant Professor (AGR)
12. Mrs.R.Chitra M.A,B.Ed.,   Assistant Professor (ENG)
13. Mrs.C.Gunajothi,M.Sc.,M.Phil.,   Assistant Professor(BIC)
14. Mr.N.Karthikeyan M.Sc., Assistant Professor (ABT)
15. Ms.A.R.Manjuhashini,M.Sc.,   Assistant Professor (FOR)
16. Mrs.M.Gowri M.Sc., Assistant Professor (HOR)
17. Mrs.M.Ramya M.Sc.   Assistant Professor (SAC)
18. Mr.G.Pandidurai M.Sc.,   Assistant Professor (FSN)
19. Mrs.M.Lavanya M.Sc.,   Assistant Professor (AEX)
20. Mr.R.Neelamegam M.Sc.,   Assistant Professor (AEX)
21. Mr.K.Sundaram MCA., M.Phil.,   Assistant Professor (CS)
22. Ms.A.S.Archana M.Sc.,   Assistant Professor (AEX)
23. Dr.R.Gowthami,Ph.D    Assistant Professor (AEN)
24. Dr.M.Santhosh Kumar, Ph.D   Assistant Professor (SS&AC)
25. Dr.A.Alex M.V.sc   Assistant Professor (Vet & Ani.Sci)
26. Dr.S.P.Deepa, Ph.D   Assistant Professor (Nematology)
27. Mr.A.Tamilarasu, M.P.Ed.,   Physical Director
28. Mr.K.Murugavel M.Sc.,   Assistant Professor (PAT)

Non Teaching Staffs

S.No Name of the Staff Photo Designation
1. Mrs.P.Pitchammal @ Bushkala, D.E.C.E.,BCA., Computer Operator
2. Mr.R.Sakthivel, Store Incharge
3. Ms.R.Matheshwari D.Agri., Assistant Agricultural Officer
4. Mr.V.Santhoshkumar,D.Agri.,   Center Farm Assistant
5. Ms.N.Sangeetha,D.Agri.   Assistant Agricultural Officer
6. Mr.R.Dharmaraj,D.Agri.,   Assistant Agricultural Officer
7. Mr.R.Gopalakrishnan ITI,DEEE Electrician
8. Mr.S.Gopala Krishnan BCA., Office Assistant
9. Ms.B.Shabrin, I.T.I   Lab.Attender
10. Mrs.P.Malliga,   Library Attender
11. Mrs.R.Boomathi,C.L.I.Sc.,   Assistant Librarian
12. Mr.N.Krishnan, Azolla Assistant
13. Mr.P.Mariappan, Sericulture Assistant
14. Mr.P.Murugan   Watchman
15. Mr.G.Chinnasamy   Watchman
16. Mr.P.Sekar   Driver

Technical Staffs

S.No Name of the Staff Photo Designation
1. Mrs.R.Ramya M.Sc, B.Ed., Technical Staff (Microbiology)